Population Demographics for Casa Conejo, California in 2020, 2019



Other Counties and Cities in California


Population Demographics by Race

RacePopulation% of Total
Total Population3,249100
White2,56078
Hispanic or Latino85126
Some Other Race32710
Asian1604
Two or More Races1514

Population Demographics by Race and gender.

MaleFemaleTotal
Total Population1,6511,5983,249
White1,2861,2742,560
Hispanic or Latino442409851
Some Other Race183144327
Asian7882160
Two or More Races7378151

Relevant Related Information

Demographic population totals

Total population in Casa Conejo

 
Total Population:3,249
Male Population:1,651
Female Population:1,598

Demographic median age by sex

Median age in Casa Conejo

 
Both sexes38
Male37
Female39

Demographic sex by age for the population in households

Population in households in Casa Conejo

 
Total Population:3,243
Male Population:1,650
Under 5 years:89
5 to 9 years:112
10 to 14 years:113
15 to 17 years:105
18 and 19 years:60
20 years:18
21 years:21
22 to 24 years:56
25 to 29 years:102
30 to 34 years:105
35 to 39 years:121
40 to 44 years:134
45 to 49 years:163
50 to 54 years:132
55 to 59 years:100
60 and 61 years:31
62 to 64 years:36
65 and 66 years:14
67 to 69 years:28
70 to 74 years:46
75 to 79 years:30
80 to 84 years:22
85 years and over:12
Female Population:1,593
Under 5 years:86
5 to 9 years:104
10 to 14 years:124
15 to 17 years:86
18 and 19 years:48
20 years:11
21 years:20
22 to 24 years:50
25 to 29 years:100
30 to 34 years:79
35 to 39 years:115
40 to 44 years:128
45 to 49 years:141
50 to 54 years:123
55 to 59 years:79
60 and 61 years:34
62 to 64 years:48
65 and 66 years:22
67 to 69 years:40
70 to 74 years:41
75 to 79 years:49
80 to 84 years:35
85 years and over:30

Demographic average population of home by age

Average household size in Casa Conejo

 
Total:3
Under 18 years:0
18 years and over:2

Demographic household type

Number of occupied homes in Casa Conejo

 
Total:990
Family led homes:800
Husband-wife family:627
Other family:173
Population of male led with no wife present:63
Population female led with no husband present:110
Population of Nonfamily homes:190
Population living alone:122
Population not living alone:68

Demographic population of homes with people under 18 years old by type

Total occupied homes in Casa Conejo with people under 18 years old:

 
Total:990
Population of homes with one or more people under 18 years:431
Population of family homes:421
Husband-wife family:333
Under 6 years only:64
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:77
6 to 17 years only:192
Other family:88
Male householder, no wife present:37
Under 6 years only:1
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:4
6 to 17 years only:32
Female led with no husband present:51
Under 6 years only:9
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:10
6 to 17 years only:32
Nonfamily households:10
Male led households:9
Under 6 years only:1
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:0
6 to 17 years only:8
Female led householder:1
Under 6 years only:0
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:0
6 to 17 years only:1
Households with no people under 18 years:559
Family households:379
Husband-wife family:294
Other family:85
Male led with no wife present:26
Female led with no husband present:59
Nonfamily households:180
Male led householder:88
Female led householder:92

Demographic type of home by age of owner-renter

Total number led homes in Casa Conejo, by type

 
Total Home Population:990
Population of Family homes:800
Population of 15 to 24 year olds:4
Population of 25 to 34 year olds:81
Population of 35 to 44 year olds:181
Population of 45 to 54 year olds:229
Population of 55 to 59 year olds:91
Population of 60 to 64 year olds:61
Population of 65 to 74 year olds:81
Population of 75 to 84 year olds:62
Population of 85 year olds and over:10
Population of Nonfamily Homes:190
Population of 15 to 24 year olds:4
Population of 25 to 34 year olds:21
Population of 35 to 44 year olds:31
Population of 45 to 54 year olds:31
Population of 55 to 59 year olds:12
Population of 60 to 64 year olds:16
Population of 65 to 74 year olds:29
Population of 75 to 84 year olds:31
Population of 85 year olds and over:15

Demographic population of homes with people 60 year olds and over

households in Casa Conejo containing people over 60

 
Total Population:990
Population of homes with one or more people 60 years and over:355
1-person household:80
2-or-more-person household:275
Family households:262
Nonfamily households:13
Population of homes with no people 60 years and over:635
1-person household:42
2-or-more-person household:593
Family homes:538
Nonfamily homes:55

Demographic population of multigenerational homes

homes in Casa Conejo with multiple generations.

 
Total Population:990
Home has three or more generations:67
Home does not have three or more generations:923

Demographic presence of unmarried partner of home owner-renter

Unmarried population in Casa Conejo under 18 years old in homes

 
Total Population:819
Unmarried partner of home lead present:55
In family homes:45
Population of male led and male partner homes:0
Population of male led and female partner households:24
Population of female led and female partner households:5
Population of female led and male partner households:16
In nonfamily homes:10
Population of male led and male partner homes:0
Population of male led and female partner homes:8
Population of female led and female partner homes:0
Population of female led and male partner homes:2
No unmarried partner of home lead present:764
In family homes:762
Population of husband-wife family homes:644
Population of male lead with no wife present, family homes:41
Population of female lead with no husband present, family homes:77
In nonfamily homes:2

Demographic population in families by age

Population in families living in Casa Conejo

 
Total Population:2,775
Population Under 18 years:789
Population 18 years and over:1,986

Demographic tenure of people in homes

How long in Casa Conejo have lived in one place.

 
Total:990
Population of Owner occupied homes:818
Family home:662
Nonfamily homess:156
Male led home:80
Living alone:45
Not living alone:35
Female led home:76
Living alone:63
Not living alone:13
Population of Renter occupied homes:172
Family run homes:138
Husband-wife family:90
Other family:48
Male led with no wife present:18
Female led with no husband present:30
Nonfamily Homes:34
Male led homes:17
Male living alone:3
Male not living alone:14
Female led homes:17
Females living alone:11
Females not living alone:6