Population Demographics for Ridgemark, California in 2020, 2019



Other Counties and Cities in California


Population Demographics by Race

RacePopulation% of Total
Total Population3,016100
White2,52083
Hispanic or Latino62320
Some Other Race2488
Asian1053
Two or More Races1033

Population Demographics by Race and gender.

MaleFemaleTotal
Total Population1,4541,5623,016
White1,2221,2982,520
Hispanic or Latino304319623
Some Other Race112136248
Asian5253105
Two or More Races5251103

Relevant Related Information

Demographic population totals

Total population in Ridgemark

 
Total Population:3,016
Male Population:1,454
Female Population:1,562

Demographic median age by sex

Median age in Ridgemark

 
Both sexes49
Male49
Female48

Demographic sex by age for the population in households

Population in households in Ridgemark

 
Total Population:2,980
Male Population:1,427
Under 5 years:45
5 to 9 years:82
10 to 14 years:104
15 to 17 years:69
18 and 19 years:22
20 years:9
21 years:14
22 to 24 years:24
25 to 29 years:38
30 to 34 years:44
35 to 39 years:57
40 to 44 years:85
45 to 49 years:132
50 to 54 years:114
55 to 59 years:105
60 and 61 years:51
62 to 64 years:78
65 and 66 years:43
67 to 69 years:57
70 to 74 years:93
75 to 79 years:71
80 to 84 years:44
85 years and over:46
Female Population:1,553
Under 5 years:55
5 to 9 years:90
10 to 14 years:101
15 to 17 years:74
18 and 19 years:27
20 years:13
21 years:9
22 to 24 years:19
25 to 29 years:39
30 to 34 years:53
35 to 39 years:87
40 to 44 years:104
45 to 49 years:126
50 to 54 years:95
55 to 59 years:143
60 and 61 years:51
62 to 64 years:77
65 and 66 years:56
67 to 69 years:79
70 to 74 years:78
75 to 79 years:57
80 to 84 years:64
85 years and over:56

Demographic average population of home by age

Average household size in Ridgemark

 
Total:2
Under 18 years:0
18 years and over:1

Demographic household type

Number of occupied homes in Ridgemark

 
Total:1,207
Family led homes:917
Husband-wife family:780
Other family:137
Population of male led with no wife present:49
Population female led with no husband present:88
Population of Nonfamily homes:290
Population living alone:244
Population not living alone:46

Demographic population of homes with people under 18 years old by type

Total occupied homes in Ridgemark with people under 18 years old:

 
Total:1,207
Population of homes with one or more people under 18 years:332
Population of family homes:331
Husband-wife family:252
Under 6 years only:38
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:47
6 to 17 years only:167
Other family:79
Male householder, no wife present:30
Under 6 years only:2
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:5
6 to 17 years only:23
Female led with no husband present:49
Under 6 years only:8
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:6
6 to 17 years only:35
Nonfamily households:1
Male led households:1
Under 6 years only:0
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:0
6 to 17 years only:1
Female led householder:0
Under 6 years only:0
Under 6 years and 6 to 17 years:0
6 to 17 years only:0
Households with no people under 18 years:875
Family households:586
Husband-wife family:528
Other family:58
Male led with no wife present:19
Female led with no husband present:39
Nonfamily households:289
Male led householder:108
Female led householder:181

Demographic type of home by age of owner-renter

Total number led homes in Ridgemark, by type

 
Total Home Population:1,207
Population of Family homes:917
Population of 15 to 24 year olds:5
Population of 25 to 34 year olds:43
Population of 35 to 44 year olds:139
Population of 45 to 54 year olds:213
Population of 55 to 59 year olds:90
Population of 60 to 64 year olds:121
Population of 65 to 74 year olds:169
Population of 75 to 84 year olds:101
Population of 85 year olds and over:36
Population of Nonfamily Homes:290
Population of 15 to 24 year olds:2
Population of 25 to 34 year olds:8
Population of 35 to 44 year olds:14
Population of 45 to 54 year olds:41
Population of 55 to 59 year olds:35
Population of 60 to 64 year olds:36
Population of 65 to 74 year olds:53
Population of 75 to 84 year olds:64
Population of 85 year olds and over:37

Demographic population of homes with people 60 year olds and over

households in Ridgemark containing people over 60

 
Total Population:1,207
Population of homes with one or more people 60 years and over:650
1-person household:164
2-or-more-person household:486
Family households:458
Nonfamily households:28
Population of homes with no people 60 years and over:557
1-person household:80
2-or-more-person household:477
Family homes:459
Nonfamily homes:18

Demographic population of multigenerational homes

homes in Ridgemark with multiple generations.

 
Total Population:1,207
Home has three or more generations:34
Home does not have three or more generations:1,173

Demographic presence of unmarried partner of home owner-renter

Unmarried population in Ridgemark under 18 years old in homes

 
Total Population:620
Unmarried partner of home lead present:34
In family homes:31
Population of male led and male partner homes:1
Population of male led and female partner households:14
Population of female led and female partner households:1
Population of female led and male partner households:15
In nonfamily homes:3
Population of male led and male partner homes:0
Population of male led and female partner homes:3
Population of female led and female partner homes:0
Population of female led and male partner homes:0
No unmarried partner of home lead present:586
In family homes:586
Population of husband-wife family homes:486
Population of male lead with no wife present, family homes:32
Population of female lead with no husband present, family homes:68
In nonfamily homes:0

Demographic population in families by age

Population in families living in Ridgemark

 
Total Population:2,602
Population Under 18 years:616
Population 18 years and over:1,986

Demographic tenure of people in homes

How long in Ridgemark have lived in one place.

 
Total:1,207
Population of Owner occupied homes:1,008
Family home:768
Nonfamily homess:240
Male led home:84
Living alone:71
Not living alone:13
Female led home:156
Living alone:130
Not living alone:26
Population of Renter occupied homes:199
Family run homes:149
Husband-wife family:97
Other family:52
Male led with no wife present:18
Female led with no husband present:34
Nonfamily Homes:50
Male led homes:25
Male living alone:22
Male not living alone:3
Female led homes:25
Females living alone:21
Females not living alone:4